?

Log in

u_no_u_want_to [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
u_no_u_want_to

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

well well well [Jul. 3rd, 2005|01:48 am]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |brainwashed]
[music |White Houses- vanessa carlton]

wow. i just found out that eddie murphy and amanda bynes have my bday...
link2 comments|post comment

GRRRRRRRR [Jul. 1st, 2005|12:41 am]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |infuriatedinfuriated]
[music |I Cant Wait- hilary duff]

RAWR. im so fucking pissed right now. my parents are too damn over protective!!!!!
linkpost comment

anniversary [Jun. 30th, 2005|05:27 pm]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |thirstythirsty]
[music |Twentythree- yellowcard]

todays my parents anniversary so we went to lunch at jordans at the claremont. and so now im full. which i havent been for a while. but i dont like being full so..yeah. and i also straightened my hair and it looks pretty (as usual!!). well thats all for now. peace.


<333333Ma.Ritz.A.<333333
linkpost comment

long time no write [Jun. 29th, 2005|08:25 pm]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |bitchybitchy]
[music |We Belong Together- mariah carey]

wow. i havent written in here fer like ever. check out what olivia wrote for me.

What Maritza Means to Me
By Olivia A. Sakhuja

You are the pseudococcus fragilis (citrophilus mealybug) of my insect collection
You are the parietal lobe of my brain
You are the component of me that is and will linger bovine spongiform encephalopathy free
You are the Barium of the Alkali Earth metals
You are the vena cava of my heart

You are the quadratic formula in my algebra class
You are my favourite proportional segment between parallel lines
You are the division properties of exponents
You are perpendicular to a chord conjecture
You are the only one who will remain collinear to my heart

You are the extra terrestrial within the history book (E.T. is really in the history book you know)
You are the Abe Lincoln the world has never seen
You are what inspired Thomas Alva Edison to become a devoted scientist and inventor
You are the moustache on Adolph Hitler
You are— MARITZA



lol. i luv you so much olivEEah.

~Ma.Ritz.A.~

p.s.- thank you so much julian (not julian purkiss)
linkpost comment

should i stay or should i go? [May. 5th, 2005|07:26 pm]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |blahbad]
[music |I Get What I Want- kelly clarkson]

im addicted to quizzes so heres another one just to annoy anyone who even bothers to read my lj which is like no one...


info:
Name: maritza aka mar-mar, boo-boo, matzi, marrica, mritza, shaneyney, dan, caroline (in a french accent)
age:13
single or taken: single (holla!)
Sign: aries
Siblings: a brother thats 11 and a sister that 7 almost 8
Hair color: brown
Eye color: super dark brown...you know the cool thing about having brown eyez is that when someones talking and you're sposed to be paying attention you can totally look right at them and totally not be paying attention at all and they wont even know it
Height: 5feet (shorter than you...)

SpEciFicS...
Do you do drugs?: no way
What kind of shampoo do you use?: pantene pro-v
What are you most scared of?: ANTS!!!
What are you listening to right now? nothing but I Miss You by blink182 just popped into my head
Who is the last person that called you? some guy that i dont even know
Where do you want to get married?: uhh in a church? outdoors? i dn..

fAsHioN...
where do u like to shop: abercrombie, hollister, nordstroms
how many purses do u got: 4 not counting coin purses, 11 including coin purses
how many pairs of shoes: 23
what's in ur wallet: student ID, gift cards, a bunch of reciepts, a couple of old movie tix, lip gloss, eyeshadow
any piercing: my ears

fAoRitE thIngS...
Color: PINK
Food: candy!
Animals: dogs...so typical

HavE yA eVr...
Given anyone a bath?: yes
Smoked?: no
Skinny dipped?: does the bathtub count??
Ever been in love? yea
Pictured your crush naked?: ew...well now i have
Actually seen your crush naked?: no
Been rejected?: DUH like everyday!!
Rejected someone?: yes
Done something you regret?: yeah...who hasnt?

CuRrEnT...
clothes: capri jeans, a rele light blue shirt alex got me from bp, sparkly blueish-greenish-goldish earrings (they change colors when they move) and matching necklace, like five bracelets, hair ties, a watch, fushcia nail polish on my fingernails, purple on my toes
Make-up: none at the moment
Annoyance: nada
Smell: uhh w/e my house smells like??
Desktop picture: duran duran (inside joke)
Book you're reading: cyrano de bergiac and the truth about forever (i have a tendency to read multiple books at once)
CD in player?: some cd i burned from someones already burned cd
DVD in player: nothin

LasT pERsoN yoU...
You touched: my grandma
Hugged: my grandma
You imed: aaron lurie
You yelled at: my brother probably
You kissed: my kitty kat

R u...
Arrogant: i dunno am i?
Insecure: most of da time no
Random: YES
Hungry: no, never am
Smart: i guess...some ppl would beg to differ
Organized: im pretty organized with soooommme things...warning: i can be messy though
Healthy: uhh an orange when someone els peels it for me
Shy: NOPE
Responsible?: if i what to be

RaNdoM stuff...
In the morning I am: sleeping no duh!
Love is: hurtful
ThiS oR tHaT...
Coke or Pepsi: coke but i can never finish a whole can of soda by myself
Flowers or candy: candy cuz flowers die
Tall or short: w/e

wHo...
Makes you laugh the most: guys
Makes you smile: some of my friends (the ones that done ignore me when theyre w/ other ppl)

nUmbErrr...
Of times I have had my heart broken: one too many
Of hearts i have broken: uh i donno
Of cds i own: 1,2,3,...i may never stop counting
Of scars on my body: hold on....o yeah about 14
Of things i regret: too many

tHoUghTs...
i know: that i suck
i want: TO DANCE
i have: feelings
i wish: i wasnt thinking about what im thinking about right now
i hate: ppl that act like they're your friends but then ditch you for other ppl that they think are cooler than you are, 5-minute-friends
i fear: ANTS
i hear: the humming of my computer
i wonder: if ill ever get what i want...
link1 comment|post comment

perfect life [Apr. 27th, 2005|05:16 pm]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |that song makes me sad]
[music |Graduation- vitamin c]

Age: 18
Kids: none
Degree: high school grad. (barely)
Home: lived w/ grandma in Berkeley but she kicked me out
Jobs: dish washer at Denny's. worked as a cashier at a liquor store
Belongings: bicycle. grandma's giving me old furniture
Money: $500 in pocket


haha. i got the best life for history.
maybe ill become a prostitute for a living...*eddy murphy eyebrow thing* hmMmMmMm...
linkpost comment

im so lame [Apr. 26th, 2005|10:30 pm]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |Let Me Love You- mario]

u_no_u_want_to
Look out for the
m
HOLE

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com


How to make a Maritza
Ingredients:

5 parts pride

5 parts humour

5 parts ego
Method:
Layer ingredientes in a shot glass. Serve with a slice of curiosity and a pinch of salt. Yum!


Username:


Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com


Take the quiz: "Which Victoria's Secret Angel are you?"

Alessandra Ambrosio
You are sexy, exciting, and can be daring!

Soroity Slut
You're Soroity Slut Barbie! You're easy and you're
really cheesy! Have fun with the entire
football team.


If You Were A Barbie, Which Messed Up Version Would You Be?
brought to you by Quizilla



as i said before...im addicted
link2 comments|post comment

steal cold steal [Apr. 25th, 2005|11:11 pm]
u_no_u_want_to
Reply with your name and I'll tell you something I like about you.
Afterwards, copy and paste this into your own journal.
link2 comments|post comment

good news [Apr. 25th, 2005|11:07 pm]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |various softball cheers]

softball did make me happy today. we played against some of my old softball friends which was nice because i got to see them again and talk to them. and it was all fun. and it was just i dunno.....n.i.c.e.
linkpost comment

eh... [Apr. 25th, 2005|05:05 pm]
u_no_u_want_to
[mood |disappointeddisappointed]
[music |SInce You Been Gone- kelly clarkson]

eh. last night i was all happy about going to school today but then today at school totally ruined it...ah well shit happens. especially to stupid people like me. anyway i have a softball game this evening so hopefully that will cheer me up. :-| i hafta be there at 5:30 so i should rele be going soon. wish me luck.

oh and cass thank you for faxing it.


~MaRiTzZzZzA~
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]